Special Tiger Donors - single contribution of $1,000 or more
You can join this list by calling the Alumni Office at 513-363-9085 or DONATE NOW.

Class of 1988

Christopher Allen,

Class of 1975

Diane Bachmann Mitman,

Class of 1973

Kathy Price-Rieck,

Class of 1972

Herman & Helen Hunt Bowling,

Class of 1971

Martha Mehl Dornette, Stephen Hewitt,

Class of 1970

Herman & Helen Hunt Bowling,

Class of 1969

Anonymous, David & Bonnie Barnes Mehl,

Class of 1968

David Blocksom, Jill Grisco, Rusty Butcher Kuehn by Sandra Butcher Kuehn ’66, Willie Lewis,

Class of 1967

Bill Gerth, Christine Farres Long,

Class of 1966

Ann Slutz Flanagan, Charlotte McFall Damron, Joe Dehner,

Class of 1965

Class of 1965 50th Reunion, Connie Renshaw Wilson, Jack Paschall, Maureen Heekin,

Class of 1964

Class of 1964 – 50th Reunion, Dale & Mary Ruth Davis Browning, Ernest Thompson,

Class of 1963

Bob and Helen Bush Armstrong, Class of 1963 50th Reunion, Jim Brown, John Andrews, Kathryn Collier, Richard Brooks, Sally Howard Widman, Sandra Rockhold Buchan, Thomas Edwards, Tom Simpson,

Class of 1962

Class of 1962 50th Reunion, Frank Doyle, Fred & Michele Vogt Howard, Jerry York, Phil & Barbara Heekin Ritchie,

Class of 1961

Bob and Helen Bush Armstrong, Carole Federle Black, Class of 1961-50th Reunion, Fred & Michele Vogt Howard, John Diekman, Lois Percival Widlansky, Phil & Barbara Heekin Ritchie,

Class of 1960

Bill & Nancy VanEpps Derringer, Class of 1960 50th Reunion, Dan & Barbara Williams Robb, David Ross, Joby Haynes, Robert Heimann, Sally Martin Hauser, Thomas Hern,

Class of 1959

Bill & Nancy Van Epps Derringer, Bob Lewis, Cecil Dewberry, Charles Jackson, Class of 1959 50th Reunion, Dale Bardes, Dan & Barbara Williams Robb, Dave Kleinschmidt, Harold & Luvoina Goodwin Stewart, Harold Caldwell, Jack and Ginny Anderson Cover, Linda Moxley Dolbey, Mareen Duval Wolfe, Marilyn Federle Cain, Nancy Nau Hampel, Rich and Kay Ferguson Eby, Vincent Stitzel,

Class of 1958

Barry Franz, Class of 1958 50th Reunion, Jean Morrison, John Harris,

Class of 1957

Class of 1957 50th Reunion, Janice Weber Maxfield, Joe Brefeld,

Class of 1956

Barbara Weeks Kellar, Bonnie Good Mashburn, Camilla Colonel Erkenbrecher, Carol Wagner Kortekamp, Class of 1956 50th Reunion, Class of 1956-55th Reunion Cruise, Dan Feldhaus, Dick Thomas, Ed Eggers, George F. King, Howard Withrow, Jo Ann & Howard Withrow, Mardee Dinerman Wachs, Milburn & Cathy Bauer Cooper, Rich and Jane Holwadel Heiser, Richard & Ann Justin Wendel, Robert W. Hayden,

Class of 1955

Carlen Schuehler Brinser, Class of 1955 55th Reunion, Edward A Oliver, June Levi Hellman, Robert McElwain,

Class of 1954

Allan Schanzle, Bob Lach, Class of 1954 50th Reunion, Craig & Marilyn Williams Ailles, David & Judith King Myers, Ellen Posival Medford, Jim Braman, Judith King Meyers, Nancy Brillert Bitter, Nancy Kiphart Logan, Nancy Schrader Schlemmer, Richard & Ann Justin Wendel, Stan & Sue Titmuss, Thomas & Helena Anderson Pieratt, William Riekert,

Class of 1953

Al Halverstadt, Arlene Lamblin Ernst, Bill & Lois Ladley Swanson, Bob and Ida Scherer, Carole Finn Halverstadt, Craig & Marilyn Williams Ailles, Don & Shirley Worth Russell, Edward & Jane Petty Heiser, Howard and Janet Davis Melvin, James and Connie Cornett McCall, Joyce Kyle Purdy, Kip and Sally Crawford, Louis Riekert, Paul Cramer,

Class of 1952

Class of 1952 50th Reunion, Donald M. Schwentker, Elaine Probst Lacefield, Gordon Yoshikawa, James & Patricia Lay Abbott, Janet Cahall Dodson, Jean Bauer Bogart, Jerry Louiso, Jim & Betty McCartney Heathcote, Jody Simester Bosomworth, Madge Endebrock Smith, Margaret Mosehart Knapp, Monta Klappert Huber, Robert Marsh, Stan & Sue Titmuss, Theodore George,

Class of 1951

Betty Schmidt Pigman, Bill Shafer, Bob Economou, Class of 1951 50th Reunion, Don and Pat McGee Meyer, Gene Burress, John Jordan, Joseph Harris, Louise Mosier Gaudin, Mary Guenther Shafer, Monte and Lu Kleinschmidt Melvin, Paul & Joyce Schubert Wilhelm, Theresa Dattilo Gerrard, Tom Evans,

Class of 1950

Anita Cavagnaro Been, Audrey Fink Cors, Barbara Haskel Gross, Barry Broker, Bill Kordis, Bob McKeever, Buck and Beatty Cadwallader Wharton, Class of 1950 50th Reunion, Dick Ernst, Harry and Mary Boston, Ike Misali, Jackie Kirtley O’Brien, Janet Moeller Perkins, Jean Jordan Hileman, Jeanne Kirsten Green, Jim Bostwick, Joanne Stovall Miner, Joe Shirley, Joseph & Lois Taylor Hayden, Kent and Marlene Meyer Holwadel, Lish Gentrup Witt, Mary Lee Augustine, Patricia Richey Cecil,

Class of 1949

Barbie Myers Wolf, Bill and Jackie Sparling Shinkle, Bill Bentley, Buck and Beatty Cadwallader Wharton, Carl Stanforth, Class of 1949 50th Reunion, Doug Howadel, Ed Korengel, Edward Minning, Floyd Jordan, Jack Schmidt, Jean Glasgow Hershman, Jim Walters, Joel Kinney, John and Doris Duermit Matthews, John Grate, Mary Boike, Pookie Allen Lowenthal, Richard Boyle, Ridlon (Skip) Kiphart, Shirley Kleine Miller, Tom Wesselmann, Tubby Sutton, Walter Rye, William Edwards, William M Black,

Class of 1948

Beverly Laing Blackwell Bertsche, Bill Forbriger, Charles E Meyer, Chester Sudbrack, Clarence Bennett, David Bruns, Dottie Baird Breitweiser, Doug Petrie, Ferd Avril, Gene Nickerson, Harold W Thomas, Howard Ricketson, Jack & Joyce Ernst Hibbard Drake, Lee and Joan Hempel Comisar, Mary Sue Allen Gatzert, Monte and Lu Kleinschmidt Melvin, Norma Allison Littick, William H Schulte,

Class of 1947

Class of 1947 50th Reunion, David & Ginnie McCartney Jenkins, Jack & Joyce Ernst Hibbard Drake, Jocelyn Jacobs Glass, Joseph & Lois Taylor Hayden, Richard Heitz, Ruth Sasser Houston, Thomas Meacham, Verna Meyer,

Class of 1946

Anne Kendrick Drake, Arnold Morelli, Catherine Crider Miller, Class of 1946 50th Reunion, Dick Miller & Phillip Schmidt, Frank Watkins, Jack and Lillie Pugh, Lillie Pugh Fielman, Richard Miller, Robert W. Worth, Susan Kellogg,

Class of 1945

Charles E Rodgers, Don and Janet Sohn Jones, Raymond Scroggins & Stephan Scroggins, Son, Virgil Scardina,

Class of 1944

Allen Elliott, Clarke Stayman, Clyde Schrickel, James Byrns, Jean Cadwallader Scroggins, Jody Howison, Ruth Heitz Sorensen, Ruth Jentzen Davis, Suzanne Hetzel Jacobs,

Class of 1943

Catherine Stewart Katz, Class of 1943 70th Reunion, Dorothy Meyer Secosan, Jack Kendrick, John Erhardt, John Ruthven, Richard & Dorothy Diers Pandorf,

Class of 1942

Armin Aren, Ellen Archea Berghamer, Grace Banks, Horace Pumphrey by Michael Pumphrey, Judy Fielman, Martha Robinson Farquhar,

Class of 1941

Ben Mallin, Carolyn Forbinger Rath, Cecil and Marq McLean, G. William McClure, John & Jane McGlaughlin Blocksom, Kay Aubert Smick, Max Labermeier,

Class of 1940

Margaret Bell Dawson, Richard & Dorothy Diers Pandorf, Walter Meyer,

Class of 1939

Frederick J Keiffer, Svet & Marvy Jean Stueber Nankovitch,

Class of 1938

Clara Chervenak, Clayton Scroggins, Florence Feder Knoechel, Harry C Bredemeier, Joseph Aubert, June Mehne Mills, Mickey Martin Schwab, Virginia Marshall Wittmer, Virginia Merhaut Klassen,

Class of 1937

Dorothy Edwards Hundemer, Elizabeth Franklin Layman, Marion Lowers Sanders Paquin, Muriel Kramer Franz, Robert & Gertrude Ruzicka Kreimer,

Class of 1936

Janet Smith Doyle, Newton Brokaw,

Class of 1935

Harry Aubert,

Class of 1934

Ruth Berry Eckstein,

Class of 1933

Robert & Gertrude Ruzicka Kreimer,

Class of 1932

Dorothy Trankler Radcliffe, Elaine Gunther Kruse,

Class of 1931

Bonnie Tierney Posival, Svet & Marvy Jean Stueber Nankovitch,

Class of 1929

Mildred Keiffer,

Class of 1927

Charlotte Thurson,

Class of 1922

Dorothy Hetzel Schanzle, William Schanzle,

Class of 1920

Alva J Crawford – Counselor, Anonymous, Charlotte H Knost – Teacher, Crosset Foundation by Debie Crosset Warkany, Crossroads Community Church, Elizabeth Temple Schott, Harvey Knowles, Hazel Fulreide – Staff, Helen J. Homoelle, Jack Frank, Joanie Holwadel, Kathryn Holwadel, Lothar Witt, Louis P Brumm, Ralph P Knost – Teacher, Richard Lindner, Robert D. Lindner, Sr., Sue Ellen Brown, The Midland Company, Walter Davidson – Teacher,

Non-Alumni Friends of Withrow

Alva J Crawford – Counselor, Amy & George Joseph, Anonymous, Charlotte H Knost – Teacher, Crosset Foundation by Debie Crosset Warkany, Crossroads Community Church, Douglas & Alma Smith, Elizabeth Temple Schott, Harvey Knowles, Hazel Fulreide – Staff, Helen J. Homoelle, Jack Frank, Jo Ann F. Withrow, Joanie Holwadel, Kathryn Holwadel, Lothar Witt, Louis P Brumm, Marvin Renshaw, Principal by Becky Renshaw Wheat, Ralph P Knost – Teacher, Richard Lindner, Robert D. Lindner, Sr., Sue Ellen Brown, The Midland Company, Thomas Meacham, Walter Davidson – Teacher,