Magna Cum Laude Donors - 2-4 contributions that total $1,000 or more
You can join this list by calling the Alumni Office at 513-363-9085 or DONATE NOW.

Class of 1972

Herman & Helen Hunt Bowling,

Class of 1970

Herman & Helen Hunt Bowling,

Class of 1969

David & Bonnie Barnes Mehl,

Class of 1968

John Apgar,

Class of 1967

Bill Gerth, Christine Farres Long,

Class of 1966

Charlotte McFall Damron,

Class of 1965

Connie Renshaw Wilson,

Class of 1964

Ernest Thompson,

Class of 1963

John Andrews, John Ferguson, Tom Simpson,

Class of 1962

Frank Doyle, Fred & Michele Vogt Howard, Jerry York, Phil & Barbara Heekin Ritchie,

Class of 1961

Carole Federle Black, Ches & Shirley Zinn Charlton, Fred & Michele Vogt Howard, Phil & Barbara Heekin Ritchie, Phil Ritchie,

Class of 1960

David Ross, Robert Heimann, Sally Martin Hauser,

Class of 1959

Bob Lewis, Dale Bardes, Harold & Luvoina Goodwin Stewart, Harold Caldwell, Marilyn Federle Cain,

Class of 1958

John Harris,

Class of 1957

Janice Weber Maxfield,

Class of 1956

Barbara Weeks Kellar, Bonnie Good Mashburn, Carol Wagner Kortekamp, Dan Feldhaus, Dick Thomas, George F. King, Howard Withrow, Jo Ann & Howard Withrow,

Class of 1955

Carlen Schuehler Brinser,

Class of 1954

Craig & Marilyn Williams Ailles, David & Judith King Myers, Ellen Posival Medford, Nancy Schrader Schlemmer, Thomas & Helena Anderson Pieratt,

Class of 1953

Bob and Ida Scherer, Craig & Marilyn Williams Ailles, Don & Shirley Worth Russell, Edward & Jane Petty Heiser, James and Connie Cornett McCall, Joyce Kyle Purdy,

Class of 1952

Elaine Probst Lacefield, Janet Cahall Dodson, Margaret Mosehart Knapp, Robert Marsh,

Class of 1951

Don and Pat McGee Meyer, Gene Burress, Harry Lambert, Joseph Harris, Paul & Joyce Schubert Wilhelm, Theresa Dattilo Gerrard,

Class of 1950

Anita Cavagnaro Been, Jean Jordan Hileman, Jeanne Kirsten Green, Jim Bostwick, Joanne Stovall Miner, Joe Shirley, Joseph & Lois Taylor Hayden, Mary Lee Augustine, Patricia Richey Cecil,

Class of 1949

Frank Sutton, Jean Glasgow Hershman, John and Doris Duermit Matthews,

Class of 1948

Charles E Meyer, Clarence Bennett, Doug Petrie, Howard Ricketson, Norma Allison Littick,

Class of 1947

Joseph & Lois Taylor Hayden, Thomas Meacham,

Class of 1946

Arnold Morelli, Frank Watkins,

Class of 1945

Charles E Rodgers, Don and Janet Sohn Jones, Virgil Scardina,

Class of 1944

James Byrns, Jean Cadwallader Scroggins, Ruth Jentzen Davis,

Class of 1943

Harold Mathias, John Ruthven,

Class of 1942

Armin Aren,

Class of 1941

Carolyn Forbinger Rath,

Class of 1940

Margaret Bell Dawson,

Class of 1939

Frederick J Keiffer,

Class of 1938

Clara Chervenak, Mickey Martin Schwab, Virginia Marshall Wittmer,

Class of 1937

Dorothy Edwards Hundemer, Elizabeth Franklin Layman,

Class of 1929

Mildred Keiffer,

Class of 1920

Charlotte Knost Langefeld-Faculty Retired, Crosset Foundation by Debie Crosset Warkany, David Holwadel, Hazel Fullriede-Faculty Retired, Joan Arnold Holwadel, Richard Lindner,

Non-Alumni Friends of Withrow

Charlotte Knost Langefeld-Faculty Retired, Crosset Foundation by Debie Crosset Warkany, David Holwadel, Hazel Fullriede-Faculty Retired, Joan Arnold Holwadel, Michael Pumphrey, Richard Lindner, Thomas Meacham,