Cum Laude Donors - 5 or more contributions that total less than $1,000
You can join this list by calling the Alumni Office at 513-363-9085 or DONATE NOW.

Class of 1992

Kristin Lierl Blewett,

Class of 1985

Kendal & Diana Moore Coes,

Class of 1984

Aaron Williams, Kenton Pillow,

Class of 1977

Janet Rodgers,

Class of 1976

John W. Croxton II,

Class of 1974

Charles & Gail Kelly Seibert, Faith Eggers, Lisa Anderson Long, Mary Blocksom McCarter,

Class of 1973

Charles & Gail Kelly Seibert, James Jones, Karen Garner Luckie, Sandie Edwards Gresham,

Class of 1971

Bradley Bowers,

Class of 1970

Michael Seibert,

Class of 1968

Bill Hastings, Vicki Russo Benoit,

Class of 1967

Don Shreve, Howard Korb,

Class of 1966

Christy McTigue Backley, Martha M Morrison,

Class of 1965

Richard Cole, Tom & Cathy Jennings Moon,

Class of 1964

Carol Gudauskas Geiger, David Turner, George & Ramona Steger Hayward, Robert Cardwell, Sarah Mays McPhail, Wendell Mettey,

Class of 1963

Carol Olert Lounsbury, Daniel Winstead, Evelyn Marr Glazier, Jean Edmonson Carroll, Karen Hoeffel Berkich, Robert Burdette, Timothy & Diane Spinanger Bowden,

Class of 1962

Jane Wilson Lukker, Joseph Brown, Robert Herring, Sally Bauer Nilsen,

Class of 1961

Brenda Block, Don & Sharon Silverman Burrell, Gary Gibbons, Lynn Lyons Hoy, Nancy Jennings Hanseman, William & Anne Chidester Hamilton,

Class of 1960

Barbara Wiggert Rogers, Charles Goettsch, David Devore, Harold Schuck, Judith Eschmeyer Evans-Smith, Leah Burnam Evans, Linda Brown Eustice, Maxine Clust Bitzer, Ruth Ann Godley Hingst,

Class of 1959

Bateman Blair, Gayle Schirmer McLaughlin, Geraldine Kaake Beckman, John Wolcott, Mahlon Craft, Suellen Bowden Gornall, Virginia Neal Dick,

Class of 1958

Albert Algiers, Bruce Conway, Donald E. Jacobs, James Lashley, Jim Griess, Judith Comer Buckley, LaDonna Frye Crossley, Lee Conarroe, Lois Mund Padgett, Mary Burton Camele, Rich Caldwell, Roslyn Kelly, Susy Hayes Kimbler, William Chidester,

Class of 1957

Duncan Dieterly, Jerry Yarnell, Joe Van Meter, Julie Klopp Adams, Martha Petrie Smith, Mary Jo Morelli Davis, Richard Royalty, Walter Tarr,

Class of 1956

Carstell Walker, Dave Ritchie, David Lauderback, Diane Duffy Clark, Don Isgrig, Gary Cobb, Gwendolyn Jenkins Harris, Jane Cooper, John Baker, Marianne Flee Bailey, Ray Wedig, Sallie Miller Luebbe, Stuart Rankin, Suzanne Cramer Hamm,

Class of 1955

David Beran, Gene Tiemeyer, Gerald Beyer, Martha Godell Garvin, Phil Kimery, William Maddox, William Penn,

Class of 1954

Ardath Edwards Cade, Betty Hummel McDonough, Carol Ann Rice Givens Kellam, Carol Donnelly Jacobs, Irv & Gwen Miller Lerner, Jean Moesta Andrews, Patricia Lancaster Perkinson, Patricia McGuerty Boyle, Rita Rensing Schweikhart, Roberta Ringhaud Truax, Ron Saemann, Ruth Morrison Morrill, Shirley Duquette Walton, Tad Schroeder, Thomas Ellinger, Thomas Vaughn, Walter Fielman,

Class of 1953

David Snyder, Jack Louiso, Janet Battelle Stratton, Laurely Kyrlach Nance, Nancy Currens Witschger, Rosemarie Tartar Broxon, Sue Morten Rogers, William Nelson,

Class of 1952

Don Pabst, Ed Wertheimer, Gail Wagner Kaufmann-McMahon, Gerry Robison Swormstedt, Gil Stempfly, James Dunn, James Keely, Joanne Keller, Judith Hallerman Borie, Ronald McDowell, Sarah Selkirk Timmons, Willliam Johnson,

Class of 1951

George Bang, James Lutz, Joanne Ward Lininger, Lois Beglen Shelly, Nancy Heineman Baesel, Paul & Sue Rees Freeland, Robert Best, Robert Tiemeyer, Ron Lyons, Rose Mary Rushing Stassi, Sally Nelson Wright, Sydnie Riggs Buynacek, Theodore Hicks, Werneth Avril,

Class of 1950

Beverly Dickson Gibbons, Bill & Elaine Neidhard Phipps, Bill & Peggy Bourn Davis, Charles & Anna Lane Gaynor, Dale & Jo Ann McCullough Bishop, Doris Green Ferrone, Ginny Thayer Murphy, Gladys Bradford Shepherd, Harry Andreadis, Jim Schrotel, John Zimmerman, Ken & Betty Lou Troutt Wilson, Lee Brockmeier Benham, Nancy Hall Abas, Pat Daulton Belanoff, Paul Martin, Richard Botsch, Robert Dulle, Roberta Shiveley Fox, Stanley Van Pelt, Virginia Dickerson Mahne,

Class of 1949

Ann Struck Heithaus, Carol Reif Ernst, Charles Scott Riley, David & Barbara Bush Merten, Jack Mallin, James Maish, Judith Worthman Probus, Keith Cahall, Lynn Whiting Roy, Marlyn Weber Ibele, Nancy Tackenberg Kayser, Robert Aldinger, Shirley Besuden Barklage, Shirley Rice Beahr, Virginia Blersch Evans, Virginia Crawford Hipfel, William Becker,

Class of 1948

Arthur Wendel, Bonnie McNeely Rowe, Charles Crapsey, David Macarthy, Erwin & Janice Smiley Schneider, George Fry, Jane Moesta Uhling, Jean Swanson Marritt, Marlys West Lane, Patricia Finn Keyes, Sophie Andreadis, Spencer Fray, Sylvia Strunk Beach,

Class of 1947

Barbara Bemis Bower, Bill Melvin, C. Dudley Brown, Dan Derbes, Gerald Poll, June Wasmer Herschede, Karl Kadon, Lucy Smith Woodward, Marie Duderstadt Bleh, Patricia Edwards Funke, Tom Meyer, William H. Melvin,

Class of 1946

Barbara Barringer Gallas, Betty Phillips Dean, Betty Scott Slayback, Carol Schwindt, Dr. Theodore & Elinor Edwards Selkirk, Edwin Bockstiegel, Harry Russell, Laura Lou Rutter Ruttkay, Robert Crosset, Roger Giesel, Sherlie Elder Carls, William & Joan Lucas Doyle, William Bauer,

Class of 1945

Charles Douglas, Elaine Burck Whitcomb, Grace Fielman Pirrung, Howard Kling, Jean Goldfuss Harned, Jean Sauerbrunn Kiefer, Jim Mathias, Levora Jones O’Brien, Mary Ann Schepman White, Patricia Haase Davis, Richard Holzwarth, Robert Miller, Robert Tice, Rosemary Miller Koch, W. Howard Greiner, William Doppler,

Class of 1944

Allen Elliott, Bruce Petrie, Don Jacob, Emily Harris Spicer, George Higgins, Jean Wuenker, John Roosa, Lila Hull Ransdell, Marjorie Kuck, Mary Kumph Culver, Robert McGrath, Suzanne Finch Hunter,

Class of 1943

Donald Ball, Edwin Hoeltke, Fran Graydon Fisher, Gordon Tietmeyer, John & Alicia Cargill Arn, John Meents, Louis Hendricks, Louis Umbach, Nancy Baer Strubbe, Oliver Nikoloff, Ruth Roberts Bates, Virginia Hill Wilhelm, Walter Haller,

Class of 1942

Betty Hartmann Chase, Donald Streit, Helen Harper Wilkens, Jean Hart Heis, John Taylor, Margaret Roller Cundiff, Marnie Petrie Streit Frietsch, Melba Redmon Stadler, Thomas Russell, Tom Adams,

Class of 1941

Barbara Thornberry Stradley, Charles Perin, Claire Boisseau Paulson, Dorthea Fariss Ten Eyck, Elizabeth Ball, Grace Schuessler Fischer, Jean Rolfing Cleland, Jeanne Doyle Wahle, June Beinecke, Keith Clark, Lois Eberhard Brammer, Lois Volkman, Marian Bick Dotson, Norma Jean Schroeder Stone-Zile, Phyllis Rost Franks, Robert & Jeanne Aerni Siekmann, Ruth Buetsche Ruzicka,

Class of 1940

Al Stumpe, Arthur Ehrnschwender, Fred Pottschmidt, George Patterson, John Southcombe, Marjorie Bonte Gaible, Peggy Woodard Mack, Ralph Bryson, Robert Pauly, Rupert & Jane Crosset Anderegg, Ruth Eberhardt Trau, Stanley Jenkinson,

Class of 1939

Alberta Smith Wardlaw, Betty McGrath Brown, Betty Moores Johnson, Carolyn Glaub DeJager, Dorothy Jenkins McLaughin, Luis Moreira, Marjorie Schulz, Norma Kaufman Elsasser, Orpha Hopper DeMaria, Richard Edmonson, Robert Krehbiel, Robert L. Ten Eyck, William McDonald,

Class of 1938

Betty Jean Shafer Shear, Evelyn Chaney Montgomery, John Thompson, Laverne Wadsworth Hughes, Mary Louise Kreidler Clemens, Ralph Galloway, Richard Humphreys, Walter Maerki,

Class of 1937

Claire Monce Davis, Martha Sherman Dowswell, Robert Hughes,

Class of 1936

James Tarkington, Jane Conway Donovan, Peggy Arend Lynch, Thelma McBeth Wegelin,

Class of 1935

Helen Biggers Johnson, Helen Wehking Skovseth,

Class of 1934

Mary Margaret Rodgers Jewell,

Class of 1933

Charles Pearson, Robert Willis, William Pugh, William Scroggins,

Class of 1932

John Sherman,

Class of 1930

Helen R Crow,

Class of 1929

Persis Long,

Class of 1925

Josephine Harte Hopkins,

Class of 1920

Alberta Hemsley – Teacher, Barbara Zumbiel-Retired Faculty, Carl Grueninger-Retired Faculty, Cathy Klaus – Teacher, Chris Fotopoulos, Don and Jane Gardner, Jack Mueller – Teacher, James & Mary Lierl – Teacher, James Condo – Resource Officer, Joseph C. Ayer-Retired Faculty, Marietta Ginocchio, Virginia S. Lurie,

Non-Alumni Friends of Withrow

Alberta Hemsley – Teacher, Barbara Zumbiel-Retired Faculty, Carl Grueninger-Retired Faculty, Cathy Klaus – Teacher, Chris Fotopoulos, Don and Jane Gardner, Jack Mueller – Teacher, James & Mary Lierl – Teacher, James Condo – Resource Officer, Joseph C. Ayer-Retired Faculty, Marietta Ginocchio, Virginia S. Lurie,